1207 33rd Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $281,934
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 33rd Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $263,984, approximately $103 per square foot. 1207 33rd Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Attarsaheli Charla and Attarsaheli Mehrdad
Bought by
Waalen Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,278
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,706
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waalen Melissa | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waalen Melissa | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $221,600 | $40,000 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $205,100 | $40,000 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $205,100 | $40,000 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $150,300 | $35,000 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $150,300 | $35,000 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $142,800 | $35,000 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $138,700 | $35,000 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $124,700 | $35,000 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $118,700 | $35,000 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map