1207 E Renwick Rd Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,256 - $920,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 E Renwick Rd, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $868,814, approximately $536 per square foot. 1207 E Renwick Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Ortiz Juan A
Bought by
The Juan & Marissette Ortiz Family Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Ortiz Juan Anthony
Bought by
Ortiz Marissette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,203
Outstanding Balance
$63,446
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$805,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Ortiz Marisette
Bought by
Ortiz Marissette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,203
Outstanding Balance
$63,446
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$805,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Bought by
Ortiz Marissette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,203
Outstanding Balance
$63,446
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$805,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Grigolla John L and Grigolla Adelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Juan & Marissette Ortiz Family Livin | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Marissette | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Ortiz Marissette | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Ortiz Marissette | -- | Southland Title | |
| Ortiz Marissette | -- | -- | |
| -- | $178,000 | North American Title | |
| Ortiz Marisette | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Marissette | $162,203 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Marissette | $162,203 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Marissette | $162,203 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $359,559 | $191,191 | $168,368 |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $352,510 | $187,443 | $165,067 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $345,599 | $183,768 | $161,831 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $338,823 | $180,165 | $158,658 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $332,181 | $176,633 | $155,548 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $322,331 | $171,395 | $150,936 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $316,012 | $168,035 | $147,977 |
| 2016 | $3,731 | $303,743 | $161,511 | $142,232 |
| 2015 | $3,714 | $299,181 | $159,085 | $140,096 |
| 2014 | $3,710 | $293,321 | $155,969 | $137,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map