1208 E Renwick Rd Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 E Renwick Rd, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $788,570, approximately $611 per square foot. 1208 E Renwick Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Benitez Alicia and Dominguez Albert
Bought by
Dominguez Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,250
Outstanding Balance
$240,000
Interest Rate
10.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$548,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Santos Kenneth and Santos Maria R
Bought by
Dominguez Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Michelotti Remo and Michelotti Frances M
Bought by
Santos Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Dominguez Albert | $380,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Santos Kenneth | $168,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Albert | $341,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Albert | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Kenneth | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,510 | $540,262 | $366,672 | $173,590 |
| 2024 | $6,510 | $529,670 | $359,483 | $170,187 |
| 2023 | $6,354 | $519,285 | $352,435 | $166,850 |
| 2022 | $6,277 | $509,104 | $345,525 | $163,579 |
| 2021 | $6,188 | $499,122 | $338,750 | $160,372 |
| 2019 | $6,053 | $484,319 | $328,703 | $155,616 |
| 2018 | $5,746 | $474,823 | $322,258 | $152,565 |
| 2016 | $5,496 | $456,388 | $309,746 | $146,642 |
| 2015 | $5,473 | $449,534 | $305,094 | $144,440 |
| 2014 | $5,462 | $440,729 | $299,118 | $141,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map