1207 E Shade Tree Ln Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,034
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 E Shade Tree Ln, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $506,852, approximately $167 per square foot. 1207 E Shade Tree Ln is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Janet Berry Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Steinfeldt Arnold and Steinfeldt Barbara
Bought by
Steinfeldt Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2008
Sold by
Barrett Morgan and Barrett Pat
Bought by
Steinfeldt Arnold and Steinfeldt Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinfeldt Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Steinfeldt Arnold | $235,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steinfeldt Arnold | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $444,100 | $52,900 | $391,200 |
| 2023 | $7,122 | $444,100 | $52,900 | $391,200 |
| 2022 | $6,620 | $299,300 | $42,100 | $257,200 |
| 2021 | $6,483 | $299,300 | $42,100 | $257,200 |
| 2020 | $6,360 | $299,300 | $42,100 | $257,200 |
| 2019 | $6,075 | $299,300 | $42,100 | $257,200 |
| 2018 | $5,755 | $255,000 | $38,400 | $216,600 |
| 2017 | $5,694 | $255,000 | $38,400 | $216,600 |
| 2016 | $5,526 | $255,000 | $38,400 | $216,600 |
| 2015 | $5,526 | $255,000 | $38,400 | $216,600 |
| 2013 | $5,522 | $255,000 | $40,500 | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map