1207 Monterey St Madera, CA 93637
Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Monterey St, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $330,786, approximately $297 per square foot. 1207 Monterey St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Maciel Edward Joe and Maciel Esther
Bought by
Brim Thomas and Brim Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,331
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$269,455
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brim Thomas | $150,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brim Thomas | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $213,249 | $52,595 | $160,654 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $204,969 | $50,553 | $154,416 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $200,951 | $49,562 | $151,389 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $197,012 | $48,591 | $148,421 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $172,502 | $42,551 | $129,951 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $164,288 | $40,525 | $123,763 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $152,118 | $37,523 | $114,595 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $144,874 | $35,736 | $109,138 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $137,975 | $34,034 | $103,941 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $135,903 | $33,523 | $102,380 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $124,682 | $30,755 | $93,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map