1232 Concord Ave Madera, CA 93637
Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1232 Concord Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $328,066, approximately $255 per square foot. 1232 Concord Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Klair Paramjit Kaur
Bought by
Klair Jaspal Singh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Klair Paramjit Kaur
Bought by
Klair Jaspal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Klair Jaspal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Richardson Deidra Kay
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Criado Angela R
Bought by
Richardson Deidra Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Criado Benny C and Criado Angela R
Bought by
Criado Angela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klair Jaspal Singh | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Klair Jaspal Singh | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Klair Jaspal | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Klair Jaspal | $81,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $285,000 | First American Title | |
| Richardson Deidra Kay | $226,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Criado Angela R | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richardson Deidra Kay | $180,800 | |
| Closed | Richardson Deidra Kay | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $104,679 | $34,763 | $69,916 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $100,616 | $33,414 | $67,202 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $98,644 | $32,759 | $65,885 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $96,711 | $32,117 | $64,594 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $95,720 | $31,788 | $63,932 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $93,844 | $31,165 | $62,679 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $92,004 | $30,554 | $61,450 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $90,201 | $29,955 | $60,246 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $88,433 | $29,368 | $59,065 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $87,105 | $28,927 | $58,178 |
| 2014 | $942 | $85,400 | $28,361 | $57,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map