1208 Countryview Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Del Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,812,000 - $2,388,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,381
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Countryview Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $2,049,476, approximately $380 per square foot. 1208 Countryview Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Mastagni Philip A and Mastagni Nella M
Bought by
Mastagni Philip A and Mastagni Nella M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastagni Philip A | -- | -- | |
| Mastagni Philip A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,231 | $1,318,872 | $258,592 | $1,060,280 |
| 2024 | $14,694 | $1,293,013 | $253,522 | $1,039,491 |
| 2023 | $14,427 | $1,267,660 | $248,551 | $1,019,109 |
| 2022 | $14,036 | $1,242,805 | $243,678 | $999,127 |
| 2021 | $13,271 | $1,218,437 | $238,900 | $979,537 |
| 2020 | $13,095 | $1,205,945 | $236,451 | $969,494 |
| 2019 | $12,939 | $1,182,300 | $231,815 | $950,485 |
| 2018 | $12,782 | $1,159,119 | $227,270 | $931,849 |
| 2017 | $12,485 | $1,136,392 | $222,814 | $913,578 |
| 2016 | $12,158 | $1,114,111 | $218,446 | $895,665 |
| 2015 | $12,057 | $1,097,377 | $215,165 | $882,212 |
| 2014 | $11,929 | $1,075,882 | $210,951 | $864,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map