Charles Court East 1208 Greendale Ave Unit 232 Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Greendale Ave Unit 232, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $600,150, approximately $356 per square foot. 1208 Greendale Ave Unit 232 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Shneyder Mark and Shneyder Marcy B
Bought by
Herman Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,798
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Bezverkhny Ralsa
Bought by
Shneyder Mark and Shneyder Marcy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,900
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Whitcomb Barbara
Bought by
Bezverkhny Igor and Bezverkhny Raisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage