1208 Limerick Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,316,944 - $1,540,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,671
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Limerick Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,415,986, approximately $530 per square foot. 1208 Limerick Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morse Avenue Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Goldsmith Martin L
Bought by
Goldsmith Martin L and Martin L Goldsmith Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Goldsmith Mary Ellen
Bought by
Goldsmith Martin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldsmith Martin L | -- | -- | |
| Goldsmith Martin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $108,320 | $26,987 | $81,333 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $106,197 | $26,458 | $79,739 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $104,115 | $25,939 | $78,176 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $102,074 | $25,430 | $76,644 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $100,073 | $24,931 | $75,142 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $99,047 | $24,675 | $74,372 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $97,105 | $24,191 | $72,914 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $95,201 | $23,716 | $71,485 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $93,335 | $23,251 | $70,084 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $91,505 | $22,795 | $68,710 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $90,131 | $22,453 | $67,678 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $88,366 | $22,013 | $66,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map