D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Diana Klein
Compass
(415) 465-3782
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,197,000 - $1,279,000
Nestled in the heart of the desirable East End, this beautifully updated & meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home blends classic charm with thoughtful modern upgrades. Step into a spacious living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings. The remodeled open-concept kitchen seamlessly flows into the dining and living spaces, leading to a charming patio and yard ideal for entertaining or peaceful indoor/outdoor living. Designed for effortless comfort, this flat-in home features air conditioning, an EV charger, and extensively updated systems, offering true turnkey living. Located just moments from top-rated schools, scenic parks, and local amenities, this East End treasure is the perfect place to call home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Alyssa Zhu | $1,289,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wallin Jeremy Hirtenstein | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallin Jeremy Hirtenstein | $1,080,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wilcoxon Leslie L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallin Jeremy Hirtenstein | $765,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $1,288,888 | +29.5% | $953 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | For Sale | $995,000 | -7.9% | $735 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,080,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Sold | $1,080,000 | +9.2% | $955 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | For Sale | $989,000 | -- | $874 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,789 | $1,167,095 | $343,828 | $830,267 |
| 2024 | $15,789 | $1,140,831 | $337,089 | $810,742 |
| 2023 | $14,746 | $1,101,600 | $330,480 | $771,120 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $80,101 | $44,590 | $42,511 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $78,393 | $43,716 | $41,677 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $84,518 | $43,268 | $41,250 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $82,860 | $42,419 | $40,441 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $81,236 | $41,588 | $39,648 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $79,643 | $40,772 | $38,871 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $78,082 | $39,973 | $38,109 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $76,908 | $39,372 | $37,536 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $75,402 | $38,601 | $36,801 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Diana Klein
Compass
(415) 465-3782
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lauren Steinberg
Compass
(510) 599-0592
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lei Cao
Maxreal
(415) 351-8783
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Griselda Bissett
Preferred Properties of CA
(510) 550-7575
4 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Bill Bissett
Preferred Properties of CA
(510) 550-7575
6 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
KATHERINE POLVOROSA
(510) 736-1245
6 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 425026581
APN: 069-0060-008-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.