T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Todd Ranney
Re/Max Mission Realty
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $699,000
Fabulous opportunity to purchase a prime lot location without the prime price!
Set on a corner, this home sits on a large park, with no neighbor on one side. the main floor has living room, dining room, and large family area adjacent to the kitchen - plus laundry room and bathroom. Four spacious bedrooms upstairs with two full bathrooms. The very private back and side yard overlook Stonebrook's large park. This is a great opportunity to purchase this almost 2000 square foot home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Todd Ranney
Re/Max Mission Realty Listed on: 11/09/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Seth | $360,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Berroteran Manuel A | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $251,912 | Accommodation | |
| Yepez Fernando | $255,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Barlin Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Barlin Susan | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Barlin Anthony | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Barlin Susan | $207,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Seth | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berroteran Manuel A | $233,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Yepez Fernando | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barlin Susan | $155,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Sold | $360,000 | -2.7% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2017 11/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | For Sale | $370,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,466 | $409,613 | $102,402 | $307,211 |
| 2023 | $4,466 | $393,710 | $98,427 | $295,283 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $385,992 | $96,498 | $289,494 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $378,424 | $94,606 | $283,818 |
| 2020 | $4,392 | $374,544 | $93,636 | $280,908 |
| 2019 | $4,320 | $367,200 | $91,800 | $275,400 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $360,000 | $90,000 | $270,000 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $264,822 | $88,310 | $176,512 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $259,630 | $86,579 | $173,051 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $255,731 | $85,279 | $170,452 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,723 | $83,609 | $167,114 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Todd Ranney
Re/Max Mission Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 17-3721
APN: 089-440-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.