1209 Barker St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $110,131
3
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Barker St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $99,283, approximately $120 per square foot. 1209 Barker St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Watkins Emily
Bought by
Glasscock Billy and Glasscock Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Watkisn Robert J and Watkins Shirley M
Bought by
Watkins Emily
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasscock Billy | $75,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Watkins Emily | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $28,580 | $7,324 | $21,256 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $26,262 | $6,730 | $19,532 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $21,240 | $5,442 | $15,798 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $20,124 | $5,156 | $14,968 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $19,807 | $5,075 | $14,732 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $19,470 | $4,989 | $14,481 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $18,903 | $4,844 | $14,059 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $18,903 | $4,844 | $14,059 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $18,903 | $4,844 | $14,059 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $18,653 | $4,780 | $13,873 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $18,653 | $4,780 | $13,873 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,653 | $4,780 | $13,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map