NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1220 Barker St Bloomington, IL 61701

Estimated Value: $130,000 - $182,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
980 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2017

Last sale price $107,500 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,084 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Totally remodeled in 2009, including all new siding, new vinyl windows, new doors, new bathroom vanity, tub & stool. Also new in 2009 kitchen cabinets, and countertops, all black Kitchen appliances remain. Newer concrete drive in 2009,new Furnace, hotwater heater and A/C in 2009, fenced yard, 30x33 garage with three doors. Roof was replaced n 2016 do to some vent problems. Move in ready home. Home has a Radon Mitigation system.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Lane

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group Listed on: 06/01/2017

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Marty Trunk

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475128162

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1955

Year Built

1955

Lot Details

6,882 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 980
  • Style Of House: Ranch
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1955
  • Total Sq Ft: 980
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1955

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Number Of Rooms: 4
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16X21, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Microwave
  • Basement: Slab
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 2
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 3X5, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: All
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 10X21, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: All
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Pantry-Closet
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 10X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: All
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 980
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 980
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 980

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Property Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 3
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Number Garage Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Forced Air, Gas

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 87

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50X138
  • Lot Description: Mature Trees
  • Parcel Identification Number: 2108254021
  • BNAR Zoning: R1B

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2052.6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2017
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Cardinal Nathan Blayne and Cardinal Andrea
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$107,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-2.18%
Current Estimated Value
$157,127

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,627
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.23%
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,315
Interest Rate
3.9%
Estimated Equity
$96,462

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Tom Ochs Development Co Inc
Bought by
Cardinal Nathaniel Blayne and Brueggemann Andrea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,080
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Ochs Tom
Bought by
Tom Ochs Development Co Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Frank Charles E
Bought by
Citifinancial Services Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Citifinancial Services Inc
Bought by
Ochs Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Howard Levi -- Mclean County Title
Cardinal Nathaniel Blayne $106,000 Frontier Title Co
Tom Ochs Development Co Inc -- None Available
Citifinancial Services Inc -- None Available
Ochs Thomas $30,000 Frontier Title Co
Citifinancial Services Inc -- Frontier Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Howard Levi $70,000
Previous Owner Cardinal Nathaniel Blayne $104,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2017 07/28/17 Sold $107,500 -2.2% $110 / Sq Ft
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 For Sale $109,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,940 $45,996 $9,332 $36,664
2024 $2,395 $42,266 $8,575 $33,691
2022 $2,395 $34,185 $6,935 $27,250
2021 $2,243 $32,388 $6,570 $25,818
2020 $2,193 $31,878 $6,467 $25,411
2019 $2,141 $31,336 $6,357 $24,979
2018 $2,056 $30,423 $6,172 $24,251
2017 $2,056 $30,423 $6,172 $24,251
2016 $2,053 $30,423 $6,172 $24,251
2015 $2,013 $30,020 $6,090 $23,930
2014 $1,429 $30,020 $6,090 $23,930
2013 -- $30,020 $6,090 $23,930
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10244541

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 21-08-254-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.