1225 Barker St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Barker St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $118,822, approximately $156 per square foot. 1225 Barker St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fox Creek Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Hensley Carey L
Bought by
Hensley Connie J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Connie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $39,608 | $8,080 | $31,528 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $36,395 | $7,424 | $28,971 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $29,436 | $6,004 | $23,432 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $27,890 | $5,689 | $22,201 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $27,450 | $5,599 | $21,851 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $26,983 | $5,504 | $21,479 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $26,197 | $5,344 | $20,853 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $26,197 | $5,344 | $20,853 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $26,197 | $5,344 | $20,853 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $25,850 | $5,273 | $20,577 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $25,850 | $5,273 | $20,577 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,850 | $5,273 | $20,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map