1209 Garden Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,207 - $252,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Garden Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $225,802, approximately $392 per square foot. 1209 Garden Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Robertson Road Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Juarez Jose M and Juarez Nellie
Bought by
Lomeli Maria Lenor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomeli Maria Lenor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $55,868 | $28,733 | $27,135 |
| 2024 | $790 | $54,773 | $28,170 | $26,603 |
| 2023 | $780 | $53,700 | $27,618 | $26,082 |
| 2022 | $764 | $52,648 | $27,077 | $25,571 |
| 2021 | $727 | $51,617 | $26,547 | $25,070 |
| 2020 | $737 | $51,088 | $26,275 | $24,813 |
| 2019 | $722 | $50,087 | $25,760 | $24,327 |
| 2018 | $694 | $49,105 | $25,255 | $23,850 |
| 2017 | $682 | $48,143 | $24,760 | $23,383 |
| 2016 | $672 | $47,200 | $24,275 | $22,925 |
| 2015 | $665 | $46,492 | $23,911 | $22,581 |
| 2014 | $528 | $38,500 | $15,000 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map