Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandi DePaul
Baird Warner
(815) 354-0544
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $327,000
Welcome home! This beautifully maintained home in a quiet neighborhood is ready for a new family to make lasting memories. The home is within walking distance - or a quick golf cart ride - to the picturesque Fox River and has access to a private park that includes a boat launch. The owner is ready to hand over the gate key! This move-in ready property has a brand new well, recently replaced siding and roof, beautiful hickory cabinets in the kitchen, new blinds throughout, beautiful hardwood flooring on the first floor and luxury vinyl on the second. There are two bedrooms as well as an additional room for an office or den. The primary bedroom on the main floor has its own separate additional room.The garage is oversized, heated and includes a separate workshop. In addition, there is an outdoor shed and a beautiful big private backyard. The well and septic have been inspected and are ready for the new owners. This turnkey property with river rights is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Baird & Warner License #475184411 Listed on: 04/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Jessica | $310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dorn Barbara R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawyer Jessica | $294,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Sold | $310,000 | +3.3% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,327 | $80,307 | $14,899 | $65,408 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $71,824 | $13,325 | $58,499 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $51,568 | $15,770 | $35,798 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $48,042 | $14,692 | $33,350 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $46,341 | $14,172 | $32,169 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $44,354 | $13,564 | $30,790 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $40,973 | $12,530 | $28,443 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $38,599 | $11,804 | $26,795 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $36,202 | $11,071 | $25,131 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,682 | $10,328 | $27,354 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandi DePaul
Baird Warner
(815) 354-0544
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Demetrios Vocos
Envision Real Estate & Management Co.
(847) 606-9501
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12344177
APN: 20-18-277-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.