1209 Westfield Dr Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $224,681 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Westfield Dr, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $236,420, approximately $176 per square foot. 1209 Westfield Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Maumee Intermediate School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Spencer William R
Bought by
Spencer William R and Spencer Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Spencer Cynthi A
Bought by
Spencer William R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Erby Michael W and Erby Sheila J
Bought by
Spencer William R and Spencer Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,050
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1992
Sold by
Church Inc A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer William R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spencer William R | -- | -- | |
| Spencer William R | $108,500 | -- | |
| -- | $76,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spencer William R | $103,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,550 | $11,305 | $49,245 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $60,550 | $11,305 | $49,245 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $54,600 | $8,890 | $45,710 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $54,600 | $8,890 | $45,710 |
| 2021 | $3,911 | $54,600 | $8,890 | $45,710 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $47,460 | $7,630 | $39,830 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $47,460 | $7,630 | $39,830 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $47,460 | $7,630 | $39,830 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $39,375 | $7,910 | $31,465 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $112,500 | $22,600 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $112,500 | $22,600 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $38,610 | $7,770 | $30,840 |
| 2013 | $2,829 | $38,610 | $7,770 | $30,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map