121 Dodge Dr Smyrna, DE 19977
Estimated Value: $494,390 - $571,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Dodge Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977 and is currently estimated at $532,598, approximately $194 per square foot. 121 Dodge Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, Smyrna Elementary School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Bought by
Hufschmidt Paul A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hufschmidt Paul A | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $488,300 | $119,200 | $369,100 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $488,300 | $119,200 | $369,100 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $99,700 | $23,000 | $76,700 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $99,700 | $23,000 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $99,700 | $23,000 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $99,700 | $23,000 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $99,700 | $23,000 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $99,700 | $23,000 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map