121 E Arthur Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,356,185 - $1,662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Arthur Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,521,546, approximately $848 per square foot. 121 E Arthur Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Moore Thomas Owen
Bought by
Moore Robert Kelly and The Thomas & Maureen Moore Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Robert Kelly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $138,453 | $48,750 | $89,703 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $135,740 | $47,795 | $87,945 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $133,079 | $46,858 | $86,221 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $130,471 | $45,940 | $84,531 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $127,914 | $45,040 | $82,874 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $126,604 | $44,579 | $82,025 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $124,122 | $43,705 | $80,417 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $121,690 | $42,849 | $78,841 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $116,967 | $41,186 | $75,781 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $115,211 | $40,568 | $74,643 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $112,955 | $39,774 | $73,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map