114 E Arthur Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,544,161 - $1,821,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Arthur Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,677,540, approximately $750 per square foot. 114 E Arthur Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Kung Mou Liang
Bought by
The Mou Liang Kung & Wendy H Kung Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Kung Mou Liang and Kung Wendy
Bought by
Kung Mouliang and Kung Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,307
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,495,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Kung Wendy H and Liu Wendy H
Bought by
Kung Mou Liang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Liu Alphonso Y and Liu Wendy H
Bought by
Liu Wendy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mou Liang Kung & Wendy H Kung Living | -- | None Available | |
| Kung Mouliang | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kung Mou Liang | -- | United Title Company | |
| Liu Wendy H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kung Mouliang | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Kung Mou Liang | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 | $407,137 | $171,329 | $235,808 |
| 2024 | $5,168 | $399,155 | $167,970 | $231,185 |
| 2023 | $5,067 | $391,329 | $164,677 | $226,652 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $383,657 | $161,449 | $222,208 |
| 2021 | $4,817 | $376,135 | $158,284 | $217,851 |
| 2019 | $4,711 | $364,981 | $153,590 | $211,391 |
| 2018 | $4,511 | $357,826 | $150,579 | $207,247 |
| 2016 | $4,351 | $343,933 | $144,733 | $199,200 |
| 2015 | $4,278 | $338,767 | $142,559 | $196,208 |
| 2014 | $4,229 | $332,132 | $139,767 | $192,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map