121 El Monte Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $385,985
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 El Monte Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $350,996, approximately $401 per square foot. 121 El Monte Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jesse M. Bethel High School, Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten, and North Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Frank Elaine Virginia and Estate Of Dessie M Davieau
Bought by
Fgem Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,512
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$236,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Davieau Robert J
Bought by
Davieau Robert J and Davieau Dessie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fgem Llc | $180,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Davieau Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fgem Llc | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $213,077 | $59,186 | $153,891 |
| 2024 | $3,493 | $208,900 | $58,026 | $150,874 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $204,805 | $56,889 | $147,916 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $200,790 | $55,774 | $145,016 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $196,854 | $54,681 | $142,173 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $194,837 | $54,121 | $140,716 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $191,017 | $53,060 | $137,957 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $187,272 | $52,020 | $135,252 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $183,600 | $51,000 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $137,716 | $34,760 | $102,956 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $135,648 | $34,238 | $101,410 |
| 2014 | $881 | $79,704 | $18,115 | $61,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map