Seller's Agent in 2021
Kelly Zimmerman
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(530) 368-3498
49 in this area
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $380,155
Adorable home ready for new owners! This ranch style home features a comfortable floor plan, updated bathrooms and kitchen, newer HVAC unit, landscaping in front and year, great pergola for relaxing outdoors. Exterior of home was painted about a year ago. Solar lease will save you money on your electricity bill. Walking distance to high school and Bishops Pumpkin Farm! Easy commute to Highway 65 and Beale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01966012 Listed on: 08/03/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havens Coe Nick M | $365,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Wolter James J | $210,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Rubio Jonathon | $162,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Ward Anna M | $105,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Reed Mike | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Reed Mike | $72,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $274,035 | Accommodation | |
| Munoz Miguel | -- | Alliance Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Havens Coe Nick M | $354,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolter James J | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubio Jonathon | $159,556 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Anna M | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Miguel | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Sold | $365,000 | -2.7% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2021 08/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | For Sale | $375,000 | +130.8% | $347 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Sold | $162,500 | -1.5% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | For Sale | $165,000 | +57.1% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2012 04/19/12 | Sold | $105,000 | -12.5% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2012 03/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2011 12/13/11 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $387,340 | $95,508 | $291,832 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $372,300 | $91,800 | $280,500 |
| 2022 | $4,008 | $365,000 | $90,000 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $225,160 | $37,526 | $187,634 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $222,853 | $37,142 | $185,711 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $218,484 | $36,414 | $182,070 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $214,200 | $35,700 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $210,000 | $35,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $168,273 | $20,710 | $147,563 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $165,746 | $20,399 | $145,347 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $107,585 | $15,369 | $92,216 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kelly Zimmerman
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(530) 368-3498
49 in this area
142 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Veronica Brown
LPT Realty, Inc
(530) 718-6099
3 in this area
44 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Susan Kirby
Realty ONE Group Complete
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Sandra Kirby
Realty ONE Group Complete
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Gisele Bishop
Casa Magna Realty
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kevin McDonald
Realty ONE Group Complete
(916) 223-4762
2 in this area
286 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221095303
APN: 015-450-023-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.