121 Grey Elm Trail Durham, NC 27713
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,726 - $298,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Grey Elm Trail, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $295,182, approximately $237 per square foot. 121 Grey Elm Trail is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Ramey Sarah
Bought by
Brady Timothy Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,105
Outstanding Balance
$98,190
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Kozar Lynda F
Bought by
Ramey Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,400
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Timothy Steven | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Ramey Sarah | $150,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Timothy Steven | $129,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramey Sarah | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $306,321 | $80,000 | $226,321 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $176,295 | $40,000 | $136,295 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $176,295 | $40,000 | $136,295 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $176,295 | $40,000 | $136,295 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $176,295 | $40,000 | $136,295 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $176,295 | $40,000 | $136,295 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $176,295 | $40,000 | $136,295 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $144,152 | $35,000 | $109,152 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $144,152 | $35,000 | $109,152 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $144,152 | $35,000 | $109,152 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $157,452 | $35,700 | $121,752 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $157,452 | $35,700 | $121,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map