Seller's Agent in 2024
Tony Melo
Aldina Real Estate,Inc.
(831) 566-9716
60 in this area
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $1,009,965
Nicely maintained single level home featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms with indoor laundry area.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngs Living Trust | $950,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Reiko Yamamoto Trust | -- | Grunsky Law Firm Pc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Sold | $950,000 | -- | $578 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $950,000 | $650,000 | $300,000 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $86,956 | $22,178 | $64,778 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $85,251 | $21,743 | $63,508 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $83,580 | $21,317 | $62,263 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $82,722 | $21,098 | $61,624 |
| 2019 | $987 | $81,100 | $20,684 | $60,416 |
| 2018 | $960 | $79,510 | $20,279 | $59,231 |
| 2017 | $949 | $77,950 | $19,881 | $58,069 |
| 2016 | $923 | $76,421 | $19,491 | $56,930 |
| 2015 | $917 | $75,273 | $19,198 | $56,075 |
| 2014 | $896 | $73,799 | $18,822 | $54,977 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tony Melo
Aldina Real Estate,Inc.
(831) 566-9716
60 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81974041
APN: 019-156-12-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.