122 Logan St Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $984,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,599
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Logan St, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $943,637, approximately $363 per square foot. 122 Logan St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including T.S. Macquiddy Elementary School, E.A. Hall Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Goodson Billy R and Goodson Elizabeth S
Bought by
Goodson Billy Rodney and Goodson Elizabeth Sakoda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodson Billy Rodney | -- | None Available | |
| Goodson Billy R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $480,035 | $234,486 | $245,549 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $461,394 | $225,380 | $236,014 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $452,348 | $220,961 | $231,387 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $443,479 | $216,629 | $226,850 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $438,930 | $214,407 | $224,523 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $416,824 | $210,203 | $206,621 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $404,240 | $206,082 | $198,158 |
| 2017 | $3,227 | $396,313 | $202,041 | $194,272 |
| 2016 | $4,554 | $388,542 | $198,079 | $190,463 |
| 2015 | $4,539 | $382,706 | $195,104 | $187,602 |
| 2014 | $4,440 | $375,209 | $191,282 | $183,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map