121 Maple Grove Rd Walpole, NH 03608
Estimated Value: $372,904 - $423,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Maple Grove Rd, Walpole, NH 03608 and is currently estimated at $404,476, approximately $219 per square foot. 121 Maple Grove Rd is a home located in Cheshire County with nearby schools including Walpole Primary School, North Walpole School, and Walpole Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Powers Michael D
Bought by
Michael D Powers Ret and Powers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael D Powers Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Michael D Powers Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,244 | $303,800 | $128,300 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $5,198 | $303,800 | $128,300 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $303,800 | $128,300 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $4,961 | $303,800 | $128,300 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $192,400 | $87,500 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $4,937 | $192,400 | $87,500 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $188,300 | $87,500 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $4,711 | $188,300 | $87,500 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $4,551 | $188,300 | $87,500 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $4,386 | $180,400 | $70,100 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $4,169 | $180,400 | $70,100 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | $4,073 | $180,400 | $70,100 | $110,300 |
| 2013 | $3,976 | $180,400 | $70,100 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map