121 Maple St Saint Stephen, SC 29479
Estimated Value: $94,550 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Maple St, Saint Stephen, SC 29479 and is currently estimated at $171,388, approximately $150 per square foot. 121 Maple St is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including St. Stephen Elementary School, St. Stephen Middle School, and Timberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Lawson Grippie
Bought by
Burbage Greg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Lawson Billy
Bought by
Lawson Grippie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Harris Amy M and Schipman Barbara Ann H
Bought by
Lawson Grippie and Lawson Billy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burbage Greg | $63,000 | -- | |
| Lawson Grippie | -- | -- | |
| Lawson Grippie | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $42,205 | $9,395 | $32,810 |
| 2024 | $874 | $2,533 | $564 | $1,969 |
| 2023 | $874 | $2,533 | $564 | $1,969 |
| 2022 | $790 | $2,202 | $420 | $1,782 |
| 2021 | $792 | $2,200 | $420 | $1,782 |
| 2020 | $843 | $2,202 | $420 | $1,782 |
| 2019 | $811 | $2,202 | $420 | $1,782 |
| 2018 | $782 | $2,142 | $360 | $1,782 |
| 2017 | $806 | $2,142 | $360 | $1,782 |
| 2016 | $812 | $2,140 | $360 | $1,780 |
| 2015 | $792 | $2,140 | $360 | $1,780 |
| 2014 | $754 | $2,140 | $360 | $1,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,140 | $360 | $1,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map