$65,000
SOLD MAR 24, 2026
Last list price

121 N 10th St Atchison, KS 66002

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2026

$38 Per Sq Ft

86 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Home Office
  • Victorian Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 3-minute walk to International Forest of Friendship

About This Home

As of March 2026

This 1900 Victorian home is a gem in the rough. Wrap-a-round front porch, hardwood floors, original woodwork, front entry with open wood staircase, fireplace for show only, solid wood front door and enclosed back porch. This home has the beauty of the past and with new shingles, some utility repairs and TLC this home could be your pride and joy for family and friends to enjoy. Off street parking in the back via easement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Locke

Colonial Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 913-370-0052 License #BR00015404 Listed on: 12/16/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Carrie Brigham

RE/MAX Heritage License #2024038970

RE/MAX Heritage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,965

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 100

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,728 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 091-01-0-10-18-025.00-0
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,965

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1728
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Sharon Locke
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSCRI
  • List Office Name: Colonial Realty Inc
  • List Office Phone: 913-367-4464
  • Living Area: 1728
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Formal
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 913-370-0052
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

• Lot Features: City Limits, City Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Parcel Number: 091-01-0-10-18-025.00-0
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1965
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Atchison
  • High School: Atchison

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Bought by
Huffman Norma

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Sold -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Sale $65,000 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,508 $12,973 $504 $12,469
2024 $15 $10,535 $428 $10,107
2023 $1,285 $8,822 $424 $8,398
2022 $1,102 $7,774 $390 $7,384
2021 $1,102 $6,942 $373 $6,569
2020 $1,102 $6,739 $373 $6,366
2019 $1,100 $6,739 $373 $6,366
2018 $1,094 $6,673 $373 $6,300
2017 $1,116 $6,799 $373 $6,426
2016 $1,112 $6,799 $373 $6,426
2015 -- $6,660 $373 $6,287
2014 -- $6,408 $373 $6,035
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2592340

Heartland MLS

APN: 0030910101018025000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.