NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 Norfred Dr Buffalo, NY 14218

Estimated Value: $256,000 - $295,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,591 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2020

Last sale price $195,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,791 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Awesome 3 bed/2.5 bath ALL BRICK ranch features THREE fireplaces & just waiting for you to put your personal stamp to make it your own! Open front porch, no rear neighbors, beautiful yard to relax in. Basement almost completely finished, incl wet-bar, full bath, & kitchenette. Two 1st Floor bedrooms include a Jack & Jill 1/2 bath. Roof 2017, HWT '91, Boiler '93. Great open layout with living room/dining room combo, recessed lighting, sky-lights. Generous kitchen area, plenty of cabinets & counter space, and a built-in "island" that seats 6 chairs. Baseboard heat but has A/C! Attached garage. Large dry finished basement , great for entertaining/ and possible in-law set-up, with plenty of storage. Attached garage has "heavy duty" rubber flooring, laundry hook-ups, and pull down stairs for addl attic space. No showings until 09-2-20

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beatrice Dunwoodie

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40DU1105255 Listed on: 08/31/2020

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Co-Listed By

Barbara Hoy

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40HO1173417

Last Buyer's Agent

Musa Alamari

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401301846

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,095

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 8,379 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x167
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,591 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 51
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140900-142-110-0004-051-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,095

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

8,379 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT22
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-681-3900
  • Directions: Abbott to Norfred
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Skylights, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1923
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Heated Garage, Storage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lackawanna
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lackawanna High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lackawanna Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140900-142-110-0004-051-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X167
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8379.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6095.0
  • Tax Lot: 51

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2020
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.69%
Current Estimated Value
$274,943

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,943
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Ceccarelli Gemma and Ceccarelli Angelo
Bought by
Ruhland Julia and Dunwoodie Beatrice M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aldairi Akram Ahmed $195,000 None Available
Ruhland Julia -- None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2020 11/13/20 Sold $195,000 +2.7% $123 / Sq Ft
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2020 08/31/20 For Sale $189,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $155,000 $13,100 $141,900
2024 $3,905 $155,000 $13,100 $141,900
2023 $3,704 $155,000 $13,100 $141,900
2022 $3,144 $155,000 $13,100 $141,900
2021 $3,177 $155,000 $13,100 $141,900
2020 $1,193 $155,000 $13,100 $141,900
2019 $3,901 $108,000 $9,300 $98,700
2018 $3,162 $108,000 $9,300 $98,700
2017 $1,066 $108,000 $9,300 $98,700
2016 $1,137 $108,000 $9,300 $98,700
2015 -- $108,000 $9,300 $98,700
2014 -- $108,000 $9,300 $98,700

MLS Number: B1290647

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140900-142-110-0004-051-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.