121 Oretsky Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $785,278 - $1,010,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Oretsky Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $887,320, approximately $499 per square foot. 121 Oretsky Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Nelson Lindsey Marie
Bought by
Nelson Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,628
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$579,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Spaan Kevin C and The Dorla D Spaan Revocable Tr
Bought by
Nelson Zachary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,600
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Spaan Dorla D
Bought by
Spaan Dorla D and Dorla D Spaan Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Sierra Meadows Partners
Bought by
Spaan Dorla D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Zachary | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nelson Zachary | $502,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Spaan Dorla D | -- | -- | |
| Spaan Dorla D | $227,000 | Northwestern Title Security |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Zachary | $362,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Zachary | $401,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,382 | $603,321 | $240,367 | $362,954 |
| 2024 | $7,198 | $591,492 | $235,654 | $355,838 |
| 2023 | $7,198 | $579,895 | $231,034 | $348,861 |
| 2022 | $7,046 | $568,525 | $226,504 | $342,021 |
| 2021 | $6,983 | $557,378 | $222,063 | $335,315 |
| 2020 | $7,073 | $551,664 | $219,787 | $331,877 |
| 2019 | $6,983 | $540,848 | $215,478 | $325,370 |
| 2018 | $6,595 | $530,244 | $211,253 | $318,991 |
| 2017 | $6,485 | $519,848 | $207,111 | $312,737 |
| 2016 | $6,222 | $509,655 | $203,050 | $306,605 |
| 2015 | $6,071 | $502,000 | $200,000 | $302,000 |
| 2014 | $3,693 | $295,673 | $110,714 | $184,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map