115 Oretsky Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $830,000 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Oretsky Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $890,215, approximately $501 per square foot. 115 Oretsky Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Revo Anthony and Revo Lucinda
Bought by
Withington Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,377
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Withington Anthony R and Withington Lucinda J
Bought by
Revoca Anthony and Revoca Lucinda Withington 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Bogdan Nina
Bought by
Withington Anthony R and Withington Lucinda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,200
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Sierra Meadows Partners
Bought by
Bogdan Nina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Withington Christopher | $531,500 | First American Title | |
| Revoca Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Withington Anthony R | $431,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Bogdan Nina | $222,000 | Northwestern Title Security |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Withington Christopher | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Withington Anthony R | $385,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bogdan Nina | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,142 | $757,701 | $270,608 | $487,093 |
| 2024 | $8,915 | $742,845 | $265,302 | $477,543 |
| 2023 | $8,915 | $728,280 | $260,100 | $468,180 |
| 2022 | $8,728 | $714,000 | $255,000 | $459,000 |
| 2021 | $6,202 | $490,605 | $196,811 | $293,794 |
| 2020 | $6,280 | $485,575 | $194,793 | $290,782 |
| 2019 | $6,200 | $476,055 | $190,974 | $285,081 |
| 2018 | $5,828 | $466,722 | $187,230 | $279,492 |
| 2017 | $5,731 | $457,571 | $183,559 | $274,012 |
| 2016 | $5,498 | $448,600 | $179,960 | $268,640 |
| 2015 | $5,365 | $441,862 | $177,257 | $264,605 |
| 2014 | $5,329 | $433,207 | $173,785 | $259,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map