$539,000

121 Quail Hollow Dr Galt, CA 95632

Estimated payment $3,243/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,699 Sq Ft
$317 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Get ready to sprinkle some fun into your daily routine at 121 Quail Hollow Dr, Galt, CA, USA! This 1699 sq ft residential pad is an inviting home, ready for your grand entrance. It's not just a house; it's a launchpad for laughter and lively living. Whip up culinary masterpieces (or just really good toast) in the kitchen, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances. Its G-shaped layout with a convenient peninsula spills effortlessly into the living room, making it the perfect stage for impromptu dance parties and engaging conversations. When it's time to unwind, one of the three bedrooms offers the ultimate retreat with its own private ensuite bathroom, ensuring a blissful escape from the everyday. And for those moments of shared pampering, the bathroom offers a double vanity, so no more elbow-jostling during morning routines! Beyond the walls, your private yard beckons for outdoor adventures, complete with a fantastic patio for al fresco dining and a private pool that's just begging for cannonballs (or graceful dips, your call!). Plus, the attached garage means your chariot is always ready for its next escapade. So, are you ready to dive into a life of playful comfort?

Listing Agent

Jaimie Smith

KW Central Valley License #02208687 Listed on: 05/11/2026

KW Central Valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 8,577 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned R1B

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,699 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 148-0420-032-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

8,577 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Levels: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum, Tile, Wood
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Main Level: Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Partial Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 317.25
  • Square Footage: 1699.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Property Faces: South
  • Disclosures/Documents: Preliminary Title Report
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 539000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Street Lights
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Pool Cover, Fenced
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Interior Access

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Electric, Natural Gas Available
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Electric, Inside Room

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Galt Joint UHS

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1B
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1969
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8577.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 148-0420-032-0000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,383 $398,234 $91,023 $307,211
2024 $4,383 $390,427 $89,239 $301,188
2023 $4,309 $382,773 $87,490 $295,283
2022 $4,135 $375,269 $85,775 $289,494
2021 $4,140 $367,912 $84,094 $283,818
2020 $4,105 $364,140 $83,232 $280,908
2019 $4,004 $357,000 $81,600 $275,400
2018 $3,998 $350,000 $80,000 $270,000
2017 $2,549 $234,692 $76,366 $158,326
2016 $2,447 $230,091 $74,869 $155,222
2015 $2,362 $226,636 $73,745 $152,891
2014 $2,354 $222,198 $72,301 $149,897
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $539,000 +54.0% $317 / Sq Ft
12/26/2017 12/26/17 Sold $350,000 -6.7% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2017 11/21/17 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2017 09/14/17 For Sale $375,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $350,000 North American Title Company
Grant Deed $184,000 Stewart Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $138,000 Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Grant Deed $136,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $335,775 FHA
Previous Owner $162,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $135,992 FHA
Previous Owner $135,651 FHA
Closed $6,799 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226047750

MetroList

APN: 148-0420-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.