121 Radcliffe Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $562,000
About This Home
This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a comfortable and functional layout with standout outdoor space. The large backyard provides plenty of room for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors, making it a key feature of the property.
Inside, the home offers practical living areas and a layout designed for everyday comfort. A two-car garage adds convenience with secure parking and additional storage space.
Located in Vallejo with access to local amenities and commuter routes, this home combines space, functionality, and convenience in a straightforward and appealing package.
A solid option for anyone looking for a home with both indoor comfort and outdoor room to enjoy.
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Patel Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wheeler Chris L | -- | Gendotti Diana | |
| Wheeler Chris | $92,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Downey Sla Fa | $133,875 | None Available | |
| Gramajo Hetdler | $153,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Gramajo Hetdler | $305,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Delisle Albert | -- | Fidelity Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gramajo Hetdler | $311,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Gramajo Hetdler | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delisle Albert | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Gramajo Hetdler | $61,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,650 | -5.4% | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Rent | $2,800 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $118,462 | $32,187 | $86,275 |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $116,140 | $31,556 | $84,584 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $113,863 | $30,939 | $82,924 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $111,632 | $30,333 | $81,299 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $109,444 | $29,739 | $79,705 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $108,323 | $29,435 | $78,888 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $106,200 | $28,858 | $77,342 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $104,119 | $28,293 | $75,826 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $102,079 | $27,739 | $74,340 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $100,079 | $27,196 | $72,883 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $98,577 | $26,788 | $71,789 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $96,647 | $26,264 | $70,383 |
Map
- 475 Whitney Ave
- 300 Radcliffe Dr
- 223 Gypsum Dr
- 464 Evelyn Cir
- 128 Evelyn Cir
- 243 Sage St
- 431 Gonzaga Ave
- 1330 Corcoran Ave
- 0 Antioch Dr
- 106 Fieldstone Way
- 1011 Loyola Way
- 2525 Flosden Rd Unit 90
- 10 Via Marciana
- 137 Hastings Ave
- 301 Baylor Dr
- 330 Carousel Dr
- 203 Baylor Dr Unit 11
- 355 Parkview Terrace Unit 7
- 355 Parkview Terrace Unit B9
- 355 Parkview Terrace Unit A-8
- 115 Radcliffe Dr
- 125 Radcliffe Dr
- 111 Radcliffe Dr
- 131 Radcliffe Dr
- 105 Radcliffe Dr
- 110 Radcliffe Dr
- 135 Radcliffe Dr
- 130 Radcliffe Dr
- 101 Radcliffe Dr
- 136 Radcliffe Dr
- 141 Radcliffe Dr
- 205 Pembroke Dr
- 229 Evelyn Cir
- 215 Pembroke Dr
- 230 Evelyn Cir
- 142 Radcliffe Dr
- 145 Radcliffe Dr
- 225 Pembroke Dr
- 1652 Fairgrounds Dr
- 148 Radcliffe Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.