1210 Mottarone Dr Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1210 Mottarone Dr, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $591,305, approximately $346 per square foot. 1210 Mottarone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stella Brockman Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Dominguez Max Alexander
Bought by
Carmona Imelda Puentes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Civic Manteca Llc
Bought by
Puentes Dominguez Max Alexander and Puentes Carmona Imelda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,842
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmona Imelda Puentes | -- | -- | |
| Puentes Dominguez Max Alexander | $406,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Puentes Dominguez Max Alexander | $397,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,801 | $453,275 | $100,395 | $352,880 |
| 2024 | $5,694 | $444,388 | $98,427 | $345,961 |
| 2023 | $5,604 | $435,676 | $96,498 | $339,178 |
| 2022 | $5,443 | $427,134 | $94,606 | $332,528 |
| 2021 | $5,385 | $418,759 | $92,751 | $326,008 |
| 2020 | $5,184 | $414,466 | $91,800 | $322,666 |
| 2019 | $5,132 | $406,340 | $90,000 | $316,340 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $57,732 | $57,732 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $56,600 | $56,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $333 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map