2063 Misone St Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $649,748 - $684,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2063 Misone St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $659,187, approximately $310 per square foot. 2063 Misone St is a home with nearby schools including Stella Brockman Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Civic Manteca Llc
Bought by
Jheeta Sukhbir Singh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,817
Outstanding Balance
$351,803
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Amandeep Amandeep
Bought by
Jheeta Sukhbir Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,817
Outstanding Balance
$351,803
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,384
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jheeta Sukhbir Singh | $435,000 | First American Title Home Bu | |
| Jheeta Sukhbir Singh | -- | First American Title Home Bu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jheeta Sukhbir Singh | $412,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,259 | $494,431 | $102,402 | $392,029 |
| 2024 | $6,140 | $484,738 | $100,395 | $384,343 |
| 2023 | $6,043 | $475,234 | $98,427 | $376,807 |
| 2022 | $5,875 | $465,917 | $96,498 | $369,419 |
| 2021 | $5,813 | $456,782 | $94,606 | $362,176 |
| 2020 | $5,594 | $452,099 | $93,636 | $358,463 |
| 2019 | $5,538 | $443,235 | $91,800 | $351,435 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $143,232 | $57,732 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $56,600 | $56,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $333 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map