Seller's Agent in 2022
Daniel Marquez
J.Peter Realtors
(209) 872-9700
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $666,000
This elegant home sits on a 9,801 sq ft lot, making it one of the largest lots in this newly built community. This beautiful home has an open floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 car garage, and brand new solar panels. The home has been maintained in pristine condition and includes recently updated landscaping in the large backyard. The home is conveniently located across the street from a park, and nearby shopping centers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
J.Peter Realtors License #02127250 Listed on: 03/17/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prasad Anit | $700,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Arvayo Helio Rendon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arvayo Helio Rendon | $431,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prasad Anit | $628,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Arvayo Helio Rendon | $409,355 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | Sold | $700,000 | +7.7% | $411 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2022 03/17/22 | For Sale | $649,999 | -- | $381 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,320 | $679,700 | $200,000 | $479,700 |
| 2024 | $8,100 | $662,500 | $195,000 | $467,500 |
| 2023 | $8,691 | $714,000 | $153,000 | $561,000 |
| 2022 | $5,833 | $462,010 | $96,498 | $365,512 |
| 2021 | $5,771 | $452,952 | $94,606 | $358,346 |
| 2020 | $5,554 | $448,308 | $93,636 | $354,672 |
| 2019 | $5,498 | $439,518 | $91,800 | $347,718 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $57,732 | $57,732 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $56,600 | $56,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $333 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Daniel Marquez
J.Peter Realtors
(209) 872-9700
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rana Wahhab
Keller Williams Central Valley
(209) 298-3386
40 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 222031570
APN: 202-500-34
Ask me questions while you tour the home.