1210 W Atlantic St Springfield, MO 65803
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated payment $921/month
About This Home
This house is pending contract signatures. ELIGIBLE FOR RESTORESGF DOWN PAYMENT ASSISTANCE -- qualified first-time buyers may receive significant down payment help, and the home may also qualify for other DPA programs. Ask your agent for a lender referral.
Charming 1907 Victorian with 9 to 10 foot ceilings, hardwood floors throughout, formal dining room, arched doorways, front porch, rear deck, large laundry room, and partial basement. Flexible 5 bedroom layout with 3 conforming and 2 non-conforming. Main level offers 2 bedrooms and a full bath. Upper level adds 3 additional rooms and a second full bath with its own private entrance, ideal for bedrooms, home office, in-law setup, or rental potential. Brand new gas furnace, brand new water heater, and other recent maintenance already done.
Fully fenced yard with alley access, covered carport, large storage shed, and a 315 square foot shop with a garage door for projects or extra storage. Quiet North Side neighborhood with quick access to Kansas Expressway, historic Commercial Street, and major routes through town.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $668
Year Built
- Built in 1907
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
Home Design
- Victorian Architecture
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,886 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1311303003
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $13,400 | $3,800 | $9,600 |
| 2024 | $507 | $9,450 | $2,190 | $7,260 |
| 2023 | $504 | $9,450 | $2,190 | $7,260 |
| 2022 | $505 | $9,240 | $2,190 | $7,050 |
| 2021 | $505 | $9,240 | $2,190 | $7,050 |
| 2020 | $528 | $9,240 | $2,190 | $7,050 |
| 2019 | $513 | $9,240 | $2,190 | $7,050 |
| 2018 | $433 | $7,810 | $2,190 | $5,620 |
| 2017 | $429 | $7,760 | $2,190 | $5,570 |
| 2016 | $425 | $7,760 | $2,190 | $5,570 |
| 2015 | $421 | $7,760 | $2,190 | $5,570 |
| 2014 | $406 | $7,420 | $2,190 | $5,230 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Sale | $159,900 | +5.2% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2024 10/28/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | Price Changed | $152,000 | -5.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2024 09/02/24 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -5.9% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60322527
APN: 13-11-303-003
- 1130 W Atlantic St
- 1886 N Fort Ave
- 1211 W Florida St
- 1201 W Florida St
- 1225 W Florida St
- 1131 W Florida St
- 2036 N Johnston Ave
- 1330 W Atlantic St
- 1330 W Thoman St
- 1411 W Dale St
- 1876 N Broadway Ave
- 1511 W Florida St
- 2122 N Nettleton Ave
- 1532 W Thoman St
- 1526 W Dale St
- 1603 W Thoman St Unit A&B
- 2124 N Kansas Expy
- 1885 N Douglas Ave
- 1617 W Lee St
- 1616 W Florida St
- 2159 N Main Ave
- 908 W Jean St
- 411 W Commercial St Unit 411-3
- 411 W Commercial St Unit 411-2
- 411 W Commercial St
- 1602 W Lynn St Unit A
- 302 W Commercial St Unit 206F
- 203 W Commercial St Unit 2F
- 1406 W Calhoun St
- 503 W Hovey St
- 1435 W Talmage St
- 214 E Commercial St Unit 1
- 225-200 E Blaine St Unit 200
- 2348 N Campbell Ave
- 2115 N Grace Ave
- 2049 N Washington Ave
- 2034 N Washington Ave
- 647 W Central St
- 1225 N Jefferson Ave Unit 203
- 1225 N Jefferson Ave Unit 204
Ask me questions while you tour the home.