1211 Canfield Ave Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated payment $272/month
About This Home
INVESTORS here is your chance to purchase a value add property!! This 3bd 1ba home offers a spacious living area, gally kitchen, and a generously sized backyard. Property needs TLC/work and is being sold AS-IS—don’t miss this opportunity!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1954
Lot Details
- 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 71x202
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 900 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Eat-In Kitchen
Flooring
- Wood
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- Driveway
Additional Features
- Porch
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Frayser Manor Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 070013 00029
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $16,700 | $1,900 | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $385 | $11,350 | $1,575 | $9,775 |
| 2023 | $691 | $11,350 | $1,575 | $9,775 |
| 2022 | $691 | $11,350 | $1,575 | $9,775 |
| 2021 | $700 | $11,350 | $1,575 | $9,775 |
| 2020 | $634 | $8,750 | $1,575 | $7,175 |
| 2019 | $280 | $8,750 | $1,575 | $7,175 |
| 2018 | $208 | $6,500 | $1,575 | $4,925 |
| 2017 | $213 | $6,500 | $1,575 | $4,925 |
| 2016 | $335 | $7,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $335 | $7,675 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $45,000 | 0.0% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Sale | $45,000 | 0.0% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $45,000 | -20.9% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Sold | $56,900 | 0.0% | $569 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2018 02/20/18 | For Sale | $56,900 | -- | $569 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $56,900 | Delta Title Services Llc | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $15,000 | Tam Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Trustee Deed | $34,200 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $31,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $31,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $42,520 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $20,000 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $33,275 | FHA | |
| Closed | $1,178 | No Value Available |
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10218074
APN: 07-0013-0-0029
- 3244 Baskin St
- 1112 Dellwood Ave
- 3267 Millington Rd
- 1033 Cindy Ln
- 1274 Frayser Blvd
- 1026 Cindy Ln
- 1133 Saunders Ave
- 1414 Greendale Ave
- 1429 Greendale Ave
- 3273 Steele St
- 1456 Rolling Hills Dr
- 942 Frayser Cir
- 1013 Par Ave
- 991 Joel Ave
- 1503 Haywood Ave
- 994 Joel Ave
- 883 Whitney Ave
- 1522 Frayser Blvd
- 951 Joel Ave
- 877 Whitney Ave
- 1290 Dellwood Ave