1211 E 49th St Savannah, GA 31404
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,204/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Front Porch
- Heating Available
- Savannah Arts Academy Rated A+
- Central Air
- 3-minute walk to Daffin Park
About This Home
Bank-owned opportunity! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a solid footprint for investors or buyers ready to add value. The home features hardwood floors, a spacious kitchen, and a private primary bathroom. The outdoor living includes a large side and back yard- complete with a playground area and mature fruit trees, including bananas, lemon, and a large kumquat tree. Sold "AS IS" with no seller disclosure or repairs. Ideal for buyers or investors ready to add value. Conveniently located near Daffin Park and near shopping. Inspections for buyer's information only. Don't miss this value-add opportunity!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1953
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,628 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
- Underground Utilities
Additional Features
- Front Porch
- 9,757 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Parkside Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 20085 12003
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $194,560 | $34,000 | $160,560 |
| 2024 | $6 | $175,720 | $32,000 | $143,720 |
| 2023 | $374 | $167,920 | $26,800 | $141,120 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $132,000 | $24,000 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $106,640 | $22,240 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $110,760 | $22,240 | $88,520 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $110,760 | $22,240 | $88,520 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $98,320 | $22,240 | $76,080 |
| 2017 | $912 | $90,520 | $22,240 | $68,280 |
| 2016 | $895 | $83,040 | $22,240 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $75,840 | $22,120 | $53,720 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $75,880 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Sale | $395,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -7.1% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -6.6% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $455,000 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA344668
APN: 2008512003
- 1108 E 53rd St
- 1106 E 53rd St
- 1306 E 54th St
- 1427 E 48th St
- 1108 E 54th St
- 1110 E 54th St
- 1308 E 54th St
- 1506 E 50th St
- 1225 E 55th St
- 1215 E 55th St
- 1213 E 55th St
- 1501 E 52nd St Unit Carriage House
- 1309 E 55th St
- 1311 E 55th St
- 1313 E 55th St
- 1302 E Victory Dr Unit 2
- 1100 E 56th St
- 1534 E 53rd St
- 920 E Victory Dr
- 1509 E 55th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.