1211 N Rose Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $601,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 N Rose Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $570,066, approximately $500 per square foot. 1211 N Rose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Richard Edward Lawrence and Nelson Richard Olivia
Bought by
Nelson Richard Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Richard Olivia | -- | United Title Company-La |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson Richard Olivia | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $118,042 | $54,048 | $63,994 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $115,729 | $52,989 | $62,740 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $113,460 | $51,950 | $61,510 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $111,236 | $50,932 | $60,304 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $109,056 | $49,934 | $59,122 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $105,822 | $48,453 | $57,369 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $103,748 | $47,503 | $56,245 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $99,721 | $45,659 | $54,062 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $98,224 | $44,974 | $53,250 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $96,301 | $44,094 | $52,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map