1211 Regent St Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,000 - $1,216,361
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Regent St, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,148,840, approximately $822 per square foot. 1211 Regent St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frank Otis Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Mcnabb Henry Earl and Mcnabb Melvin
Bought by
Rehm Jason and Rehm Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,472
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$1,007,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Mcnabb Melvin C and Mcnabb Shirley N
Bought by
Mcnabb Melvin C and Mcnabb Shirley N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehm Jason | $445,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Mcnabb Melvin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rehm Jason | $356,000 | |
| Closed | Rehm Jason | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,816 | $657,353 | $197,206 | $460,147 |
| 2024 | $9,816 | $644,466 | $193,340 | $451,126 |
| 2023 | $9,447 | $631,832 | $189,549 | $442,283 |
| 2022 | $9,238 | $619,444 | $185,833 | $433,611 |
| 2021 | $9,015 | $607,300 | $182,190 | $425,110 |
| 2020 | $8,906 | $601,074 | $180,322 | $420,752 |
| 2019 | $8,426 | $589,290 | $176,787 | $412,503 |
| 2018 | $8,217 | $577,738 | $173,321 | $404,417 |
| 2017 | $7,845 | $566,413 | $169,924 | $396,489 |
| 2016 | $7,853 | $555,310 | $166,593 | $388,717 |
| 2015 | $7,828 | $546,971 | $164,091 | $382,880 |
| 2014 | $7,475 | $536,260 | $160,878 | $375,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map