12113 E 21st St Indianapolis, IN 46229
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $314,435
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12113 E 21st St, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $309,609, approximately $172 per square foot. 12113 E 21st St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Mt. Comfort Elementary School, Mt. Vernon Middle School, and Mt. Vernon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $285,400 | $59,300 | $226,100 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $279,200 | $59,300 | $219,900 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $255,300 | $59,300 | $196,000 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $233,800 | $37,800 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $196,600 | $37,800 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $187,900 | $37,800 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $175,400 | $37,800 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $167,800 | $37,800 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $161,700 | $37,800 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $162,400 | $36,400 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $150,200 | $35,000 | $115,200 |
| 2013 | $1,550 | $150,200 | $35,000 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map