12118 Travertine Ct Poway, CA 92064
Miramar Ranch North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,276,000 - $2,466,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12118 Travertine Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $2,338,434, approximately $705 per square foot. 12118 Travertine Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Lee Selwyn and Lee Janice Y
Bought by
Lee Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Cooper Jeffrey B and Cooper Esther G
Bought by
Lee Selwyn and Lee Janice Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,172,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Nassimi Esther M and Esther M Nassimi Trust
Bought by
Cooper Jeffrey B and Cooper Esther G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Nassimi Esther M
Bought by
Nassimi Esther M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Vandam Peter Damon and Van Dam Brenda
Bought by
Nassimi Esther M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Pedrotti Dennis and Pedrotti Kathleen
Bought by
Vandam Peter Damon and Vandam Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Pedrotti Dennis and Pedrotti Kathleen
Bought by
Pedrotti Dennis and Pedrotti Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Pedrotti Dennis and Pedrotti Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lee Selwyn | $1,465,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cooper Jeffrey B | -- | None Available | |
| Nassimi Esther M | -- | None Available | |
| Nassimi Esther M | $1,078,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vandam Peter Damon | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pedrotti Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Pedrotti Dennis | $510,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Selwyn | $1,172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandam Peter Damon | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedrotti Dennis | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Vandam Peter Damon | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,834 | $1,602,188 | $1,093,645 | $508,543 |
| 2024 | $17,834 | $1,570,773 | $1,072,201 | $498,572 |
| 2023 | $17,461 | $1,509,780 | $1,030,567 | $479,213 |
| 2022 | $17,173 | $1,509,780 | $1,030,567 | $479,213 |
| 2021 | $16,952 | $1,480,177 | $1,010,360 | $469,817 |
| 2020 | $13,914 | $1,208,321 | $647,875 | $560,446 |
| 2019 | $13,558 | $1,184,629 | $635,172 | $549,457 |
| 2018 | $13,106 | $1,161,402 | $622,718 | $538,684 |
| 2017 | $12,761 | $1,138,630 | $610,508 | $528,122 |
| 2016 | $12,505 | $1,116,305 | $598,538 | $517,767 |
| 2015 | $12,322 | $1,099,538 | $589,548 | $509,990 |
| 2014 | $12,034 | $1,078,000 | $578,000 | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map