12112 Travertine Ct Poway, CA 92064
Miramar Ranch North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,081,000 - $2,388,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12112 Travertine Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $2,230,858, approximately $672 per square foot. 12112 Travertine Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Szczotka Andrew
Bought by
Szczotka Andrew and Andrew Szczotka Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Szczotka Andrew D
Bought by
Szczotka Andrew D and Szczotka Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,303
Outstanding Balance
$133,645
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$2,097,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Szczotka Andrew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szczotka Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Szczotka Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Szczotka Andrew D | -- | Multiple | |
| Szczotka Andrew D | $450,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szczotka Andrew D | $309,303 | |
| Closed | Szczotka Andrew D | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,121 | $808,953 | $138,675 | $670,278 |
| 2024 | $9,121 | $793,092 | $135,956 | $657,136 |
| 2023 | $8,931 | $777,542 | $133,291 | $644,251 |
| 2022 | $8,786 | $762,297 | $130,678 | $631,619 |
| 2021 | $8,674 | $747,351 | $128,116 | $619,235 |
| 2020 | $8,559 | $739,689 | $126,803 | $612,886 |
| 2019 | $8,342 | $725,186 | $124,317 | $600,869 |
| 2018 | $8,113 | $710,968 | $121,880 | $589,088 |
| 2017 | $7,902 | $697,029 | $119,491 | $577,538 |
| 2016 | $7,744 | $683,363 | $117,149 | $566,214 |
| 2015 | $7,632 | $673,099 | $115,390 | $557,709 |
| 2014 | $7,457 | $659,915 | $113,130 | $546,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map