12119 Travertine Ct Poway, CA 92064
Miramar Ranch North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,270,000 - $2,451,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,831
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12119 Travertine Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $2,352,375, approximately $614 per square foot. 12119 Travertine Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Mai Vu Vuong and Nguyen Kim Phuong
Bought by
The Mai Nguyen Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Nguyen Kim Phuong
Bought by
Nguyen Kim Phuong and Mai Vu Vuong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Kim Phuong and Mai Vu Vuong
Bought by
Nguyen Kim Phuong
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Kim Phuong
Bought by
Nguyen Kim Phuong and Mai Vu Vuong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Nguyen Kim Phuong and Nguyen Kim Phoung
Bought by
Nguyen Kim Phuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$695,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,585
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$1,919,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Nguyen Kim Phoung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$458,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mai Nguyen Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Kim Phuong | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Kim Phuong | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Kim Phuong | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Kim Phuong | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Nguyen Kim Phoung | $569,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Kim Phuong | $695,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Kim Phoung | $458,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,928 | $966,355 | $239,503 | $726,852 |
| 2024 | $10,928 | $947,407 | $234,807 | $712,600 |
| 2023 | $10,702 | $928,831 | $230,203 | $698,628 |
| 2022 | $10,529 | $910,620 | $225,690 | $684,930 |
| 2021 | $10,395 | $892,765 | $221,265 | $671,500 |
| 2020 | $10,258 | $883,612 | $218,997 | $664,615 |
| 2019 | $9,998 | $866,287 | $214,703 | $651,584 |
| 2018 | $9,724 | $849,302 | $210,494 | $638,808 |
| 2017 | $9,471 | $832,650 | $206,367 | $626,283 |
| 2016 | $9,283 | $816,324 | $202,321 | $614,003 |
| 2015 | $9,149 | $804,063 | $199,282 | $604,781 |
| 2014 | $8,939 | $788,314 | $195,379 | $592,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map