1212 17th St SW Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $290,279 - $308,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 17th St SW, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $297,820, approximately $292 per square foot. 1212 17th St SW is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Gekko Properties Llc
Bought by
Green James David and Green Myrna S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Empowerment Services Of Rice County Inc
Bought by
Gekko Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,750
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Cornell Richard E
Bought by
Empowerment Services Of Rice County Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green James David | -- | None Available | |
| Gekko Properties Llc | $455,000 | Attorney | |
| Empowerment Services Of Rice County Inc | $127,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gekko Properties Llc | $468,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $269,200 | $57,000 | $212,200 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $257,500 | $52,100 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $257,500 | $52,100 | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $241,000 | $52,100 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $202,300 | $42,300 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $191,000 | $37,400 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $182,600 | $35,800 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $170,700 | $32,600 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $166,600 | $30,900 | $135,700 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $156,700 | $29,300 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $153,200 | $29,300 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,500 | $29,300 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map