1212 Bonita Ave Berkeley, CA 94709
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,326,000 - $1,698,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$1,124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Bonita Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709 and is currently estimated at $1,513,279, approximately $1,124 per square foot. 1212 Bonita Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Cragmont Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Turner Glenn A
Bought by
Glenn Turner Revocable Trust and Turner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Turner Revocable Trust | -- | Wilcox Gregory |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,866 | $135,156 | $100,269 | $34,887 |
| 2024 | $4,866 | $132,506 | $98,303 | $34,203 |
| 2023 | $4,732 | $129,908 | $96,376 | $33,532 |
| 2022 | $4,579 | $127,361 | $94,486 | $32,875 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $124,864 | $92,634 | $32,230 |
| 2020 | $4,146 | $123,584 | $91,684 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $121,161 | $89,887 | $31,274 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $118,785 | $88,124 | $30,661 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $116,456 | $86,396 | $30,060 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $114,173 | $84,702 | $29,471 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $112,458 | $83,430 | $29,028 |
| 2014 | $3,136 | $110,255 | $81,796 | $28,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map