1212 E Sunset St Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 E Sunset St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $228,453, approximately $146 per square foot. 1212 E Sunset St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cowden Elementary School, Parkview High School, and Discovery Garden Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
B & K Southern Investments Llc
Bought by
Dnci Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Nunn Investments Llc
Bought by
B&K Southern Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dnci Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| B&K Southern Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $22,910 | $5,700 | $17,210 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $20,060 | $3,800 | $16,260 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $20,060 | $3,800 | $16,260 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $19,440 | $3,800 | $15,640 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $19,440 | $3,800 | $15,640 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $18,260 | $3,800 | $14,460 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $18,260 | $3,800 | $14,460 |
| 2018 | $821 | $14,800 | $3,800 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $813 | $14,480 | $3,800 | $10,680 |
| 2016 | $794 | $14,480 | $3,800 | $10,680 |
| 2015 | $786 | $14,480 | $3,800 | $10,680 |
| 2014 | $771 | $14,100 | $3,800 | $10,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map