1212 E Taylor St Washington, IA 52353
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 E Taylor St, Washington, IA 52353 and is currently estimated at $259,098, approximately $156 per square foot. 1212 E Taylor St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Lincoln Upper Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Kramme Michael H
Bought by
Simonson Darel R and Simonson Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonson Darel R | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simonson Darel R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,622 | $264,700 | $19,600 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $4,622 | $242,000 | $19,600 | $222,400 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $242,000 | $19,600 | $222,400 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $187,400 | $19,600 | $167,800 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $187,400 | $19,600 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $165,300 | $19,600 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $165,300 | $19,600 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $165,300 | $19,600 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $165,600 | $19,600 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $3,224 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,178 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map