NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1215 E Harrison St Washington, IA 52353

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $365,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,708 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2020

Last sale price $270,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,302 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.43 Acre Lot
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Laundry Room
  • 5-minute walk to Case Field

About This Home

As of November 2020

Presold- Listing on MLS for Recording & comparable purposes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Hazelett

Century 21 Trinity Listed on: 09/04/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Hazelett

Century 21 Trinity Listed on: 09/04/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115x165

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Storm Doors
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Internet Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1121105004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: SINGLE FAMILY/ACREAGE
  • Total Sq Ft: 2708
  • Owner Name L F Mi: Nebel
  • Ownership Type: Single Family
  • Photo Code: Assoc Take Photo
  • Photo Code1: Assoc Take Photo
  • Possible Finance: Cash
  • Stories Style: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Equipment: Range/Oven
  • Interior: Carpet
  • Number Bedrooms Lower: 2
  • Number Bedrooms Main: 2
  • Sq Ft Above: 1408
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Type: Laundry Room
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Basement: Full
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Lower Level Finished Sq Ft: 1300
  • Kitchen / Breakfast: Breakfast Bar
  • Mstr Br Level: Main
  • Number of Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Type: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 2 Cars

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 0.43
  • Geo Subdivision: IA
  • Lot Description: .5-1 Acre
  • Lot Dimensions: 115x165
  • Zoning: Residential

Green Features

  • Energy Related: Storm Doors

Rental Info

  • Lease Value: 270000

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1121105004

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2020
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Nebel Grant L and Nebel Edith P
Bought by
Mcgrew Floyd V
Seller's Agent
Jeff Hazelett
Century 21 Trinity
Buyer's Agent
Jeff Hazelett
Century 21 Trinity
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Current Estimated Value
$335,088

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,088
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.98%
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2012
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Darbyshire Lyle A and Glanzman Lorilee Anne
Bought by
Nebel Grant L and Nebel Edith P
Seller's Agent
Kathryn Richardson
RE/MAX Affiliates
List Price
$172,500
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-4.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.30%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcgrew Floyd V $270,000 None Available
Nebel Grant L $165,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Mcgrew Floyd V $243,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/29/2020 12/29/20 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2020 12/29/20 For Sale $270,000 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
11/13/2020 11/13/20 Sold $270,000 +63.6% $100 / Sq Ft
10/24/2012 10/24/12 Sold $165,000 -4.3% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/08/2012 10/08/12 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2012 09/13/12 For Sale $172,500 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,862 $332,400 $33,300 $299,100
2024 $5,862 $308,900 $33,300 $275,600
2023 $5,780 $308,900 $33,300 $275,600
2022 $5,590 $252,000 $33,300 $218,700
2021 $5,590 $252,000 $33,300 $218,700
2020 $4,804 $215,300 $33,300 $182,000
2019 $4,950 $215,300 $33,300 $182,000
2018 $4,528 $215,300 $33,300 $182,000
2017 $4,528 $178,400 $0 $0
2016 $3,808 $166,400 $0 $0
2015 $3,808 $159,100 $0 $0
2014 $3,554 $146,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202007143

Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 11-21-105-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.